Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7158,523
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,44110,217
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,2089,450
Ze DocaBrazil 10,7386,673
ZhengzhouChina 13,0018,079
ZhijiangChina 12,2787,630
ZagrebCroatia 16,23310,088
ZugspitzeGermany 16,47610,238
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,2789,494
ZahedanIran 13,5728,434
ZanjanIran 14,6329,092
ZacatecasMexico 12,4997,767
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,0138,708
ZinderNiger 12,7837,944
ZhobPakistan 13,5758,436
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8106,096
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8086,095
ZamoscPoland 16,64810,346
Zielona GoraPoland 16,90610,506
ZigalovoRussia 15,3249,523
ZiganskRussia 16,33610,152
ZyryankaRussia 16,0019,943
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,9529,913
ZurichSwitzerland 16,50010,253
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1446,303
ZonguldakTurkey 15,4929,627
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,11210,012
ZitomirUkraine 16,49710,252
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,25810,103
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,36410,169
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,8198,587
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,0049,323
ZambeziZambia 9,5985,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -