Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 13,9398,662
DjelfaAlgeria 15,1499,413
DavisAntarctica 2,6961,675
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0864,403
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5444,688
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2285,113
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,1523,201
DhakaBangladesh 12,2557,616
D’UccleBelgium 16,92010,515
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1545,689
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4065,845
DouradosBrazil 8,5695,325
DoualaCameroon 11,6927,266
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,45510,225
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,5919,688
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,6439,721
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,7429,782
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,35010,160
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 18,01911,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,9969,940
Dryden, OnCanada 15,6269,710
DuianChina 13,4688,369
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8579,853
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0137,465
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8537,987
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7237,906
DabaaEgypt 14,4208,960
DakhlaEgypt 13,8058,579
DijonFrance 16,52410,268
DresdenGermany 16,84510,468
DanmarkshavnGreenland 19,83812,328
DebrecenHungary 16,32810,147
DalatangiIceland 18,61611,568
DaltonganjIndia 12,4477,735
DarbhangaIndia 12,6357,851
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5777,815
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5767,815
DumkaIndia 12,3997,705
DwarkaIndia 12,6137,838
DezfulIran 14,1568,797
DublinIreland 17,28510,741
DecimomannuItaly 15,6119,701
DobbiacoItaly 16,38510,182
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0827,508
Deir-AllaJordan 14,4178,959
DagorettiKenya 10,7276,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,14410,653
DedzaMalawi 9,3425,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1318,781
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6039,074
DaweiMyanmar 11,0526,868
De BiltNetherlands 17,05510,598
De KooyNetherlands 17,15010,657
Den HelderNetherlands 17,15510,660
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,2072,615
DarfieldNew Zealand 3,8312,381
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,6742,904
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,5562,210
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,5572,210
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,82611,077
DalbandinPakistan 13,4278,344
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5918,446
DirPakistan 13,9348,658
DroshPakistan 13,9758,684
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8466,740
DohaQatar 13,3278,282
DorohoiRomania 16,29710,127
Dikson IslandRussia 17,67910,986
DudinkaRussia 17,18410,678
DzardzanRussia 16,54010,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4688,369
DakarSenegal 12,9938,074
DaruSierra Leone 12,2457,609
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6774,770
DamazinSudan 12,2067,585
DongolaSudan 13,0858,131
DamascusSyria 14,5299,028
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,5309,029
Deir EzzorSyria 14,6629,111
DusanbeTajikistan 14,3698,929
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0736,259
DjerbaTunisia 14,9559,293
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,9399,283
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,66410,976
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,35810,787
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,19910,066
DonetskUkraine 16,0849,995
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2438,229
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2008,824
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,6879,127
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,7208,526
Danville, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2858,877
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8269,213
David City, NeUsa 14,6149,082
Dayton, OhUsa 14,7709,178
Dayton, WaUsa 14,6889,127
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7738,559
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,6518,483
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6719,117
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2508,234
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8109,203
Delphine, InUsa 14,8249,212
Denton, MdUsa 14,8629,235
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2768,871
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,7269,151
Deseret, UtUsa 14,0108,706
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,2369,468
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,0419,347
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2888,879
Dillon, MtUsa 14,6539,106
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8619,235
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1758,808
Dover, DeUsa 14,8629,235
Dover, TnUsa 14,2658,865
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8879,251
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,3239,522
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4578,983
Durham, NhUsa 15,4019,571
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,9928,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -