Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3568,921
In SalahAlgeria 14,3298,904
InnsbruckAustria 16,45410,225
IbiriteBrazil 8,9545,564
IguatuBrazil 10,5166,535
IlheusBrazil 9,5845,956
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5126,532
IndaialBrazil 8,1325,053
IpameriBrazil 9,1585,691
IraiBrazil 8,0475,000
IreceBrazil 9,9426,178
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6136,595
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5286,542
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2075,721
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8475,498
ItapevaBrazil 8,4615,258
ItirucuBrazil 9,7346,049
ItuacuBrazil 9,6706,009
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5725,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 17,22610,704
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,86510,480
Inuvik, NtCanada 16,72010,390
Iqaluit, NtCanada 17,61510,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 18,18011,297
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4945,278
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9154,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6152,868
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8928,011
IzobambaEcuador 10,5306,544
IsmailiaEgypt 14,3038,888
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8277,349
IoanninaGreece 15,4939,627
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 18,53311,517
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 19,15811,905
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4947,764
IranshahrIran 13,3318,284
IstranaItaly 16,27110,111
IidaJapan 12,7557,926
IizukaJapan 12,6297,848
IrakoJapan 12,6647,869
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7107,277
IrozakiJapan 12,6437,856
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6937,266
IshinomakiJapan 13,0448,105
IwamizawaJapan 13,5688,431
IzuharaJapan 12,7077,896
IrbidJordan 14,4488,978
IfraneMorocco 15,0679,363
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,4972,173
IlorinNigeria 12,2337,602
InchonNorth Korea 13,1038,142
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 19,39512,052
IslamabadPakistan 13,7348,535
IquitosPeru 10,2666,380
IloiloPhilippines 10,2206,351
IasiRomania 16,18810,059
IcaRussia 14,8579,232
IlirnejRussia 16,13510,026
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,6329,092
IrkutskRussia 15,0689,363
Ivdel’Russia 16,87810,488
IbizaSpain 15,6279,711
IspartaTurkey 15,1149,392
IstanbulTurkey 15,4919,626
IzmirTurkey 15,2509,476
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,44110,217
IzmailUkraine 15,9719,925
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4748,994
Independence, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,4429,596
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,7069,138
Indianola, IaUsa 14,6619,110
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4789,618
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6498,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,8419,222
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,3339,528
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,2209,458
IsokaZambia 9,8316,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -