Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,0989,382
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,8759,244
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,0849,373
YaoundeCameroon 11,6567,243
YokoCameroon 11,8387,356
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5969,691
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,45810,227
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,5539,665
YanjiChina 13,6588,487
YichangChina 12,6037,832
YinchuanChina 13,5438,416
YiningChina 14,6529,105
YariguiesColombia 11,4367,107
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7977,952
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8788,003
YazdIran 13,9868,691
YakushimaJapan 12,2697,624
YamagataJapan 13,0338,099
YamaguchiJapan 12,6767,877
YokkaichiJapan 12,7037,894
YokohamaJapan 12,7287,909
YonagoJapan 12,7947,950
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7257,286
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8746,136
YeMyanmar 11,1856,950
YolaNigeria 12,2447,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7877,946
YurimaguasPeru 9,9796,201
YekaterinburgRussia 16,47910,240
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9768,685
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6849,125
Yakima, WaUsa 14,6619,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,7009,756
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7009,135
York, PaUsa 14,9479,288
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9999,321
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2918,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -