Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7968,573
TiranaAlbania 15,6879,748
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,8148,584
TebessaAlgeria 15,1869,437
TimimounAlgeria 14,5679,052
TindoufAlgeria 14,4298,966
TouggourtAlgeria 14,9459,287
TrelewArgentina 6,1083,795
TucumanArgentina 7,8974,907
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7024,165
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,7044,166
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6084,728
TibooburraAustralia 5,5253,433
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6044,104
TshaneBotswana 8,4585,256
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7676,069
TarauacaBrazil 9,8376,113
TauaBrazil 10,5456,552
TefeBrazil 10,4786,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2225,730
TeresinaBrazil 10,6196,599
TiriosBrazil 11,2436,987
TorresBrazil 7,8574,882
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0116,842
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7735,452
TriunfoBrazil 10,3636,440
TucuruiBrazil 10,6826,638
TuriacuBrazil 10,9606,811
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 17,59010,931
Terrace, BcCanada 15,3479,537
Teslin, YtCanada 15,8809,868
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,8679,860
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 16,25710,102
Thompson, MbCanada 16,13110,024
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,5529,664
Timmins, OnCanada 15,7599,793
Tofino, BcCanada 14,8259,212
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2819,495
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,2809,495
Trenton, OnCanada 15,3759,554
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 16,11210,012
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0049,945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4614,015
TaiyuanChina 13,3358,287
TaoyuanChina 11,8177,343
TengchongChina 12,2467,610
TønderDenmark 17,32410,765
TylstrupDenmark 17,55510,909
TystofteDenmark 17,32610,767
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7327,912
TahrirEgypt 14,3388,910
TantaEgypt 14,3488,916
TallinEstonia 17,54810,904
TartuEstonia 17,39310,808
TampereFinland 17,77911,048
TurkuFinland 17,70911,005
ToulonFrance 16,0569,977
ToulouseFrance 16,15310,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5274,677
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,4734,023
TchibanGabon 10,9216,787
TbilisiGeorgia 15,2469,474
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,78110,428
TamaleGhana 12,3727,688
ThessalonikiGreece 15,5489,662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,2319,465
TimehriGuyana 11,6757,255
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9097,400
TelaHonduras 12,0847,509
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9236,788
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9236,788
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2225,109
TabrizIran 14,8319,216
TeheranIran 14,4618,986
Tel AvivIsrael 14,4078,953
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,6309,713
TarvisioItaly 16,34210,155
TermoliItaly 15,8309,837
TorinoItaly 16,25110,098
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,27010,111
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,4129,577
TrevicoItaly 15,7229,770
TrevisoItaly 16,26710,108
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,24910,097
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,25510,101
TabouIvory Coast 11,8427,359
TadotsuJapan 12,6627,868
TakadaJapan 12,9258,032
TakamatsuJapan 12,6627,868
TakayamaJapan 12,8317,973
TanegashimaJapan 12,3027,645
TatenoJapan 12,7927,949
TateyamaJapan 12,6767,877
TokushimaJapan 12,6297,848
TokyoJapan 12,7547,925
TomakomaiJapan 13,5048,392
TottoriJapan 12,7897,947
ToyamaJapan 12,8928,011
ToyookaJapan 12,7887,946
TsuJapan 12,6817,880
TsurugaJapan 12,7887,946
TsuyamaJapan 12,7457,920
TurgayKazakhstan 15,6669,735
TripoliLebanon 14,6569,107
TobrukLibya 14,5859,063
TripoliLibya 14,8269,213
TelsiaiLithuania 17,23210,708
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6445,372
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9384,933
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1805,083
ThyoloMalawi 9,1255,670
TawauMalaysia 9,5905,959
TessalitMali 13,5598,425
TimbuktuMali 13,1998,202
TombMali 13,1948,199
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,4208,340
TacubayaMexico 12,2127,588
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,5467,796
TarialanMongolia 14,8219,210
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8059,200
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6049,075
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,2048,827
TangierMorocco 15,3189,519
TarfayaMorocco 14,4658,988
TazaMorocco 15,1429,409
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8057,336
TaungooMyanmar 11,6147,217
ThandweMyanmar 11,6117,215
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,2083,858
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,5732,220
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,5612,835
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,5492,205
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,1042,550
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,3522,704
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,3772,720
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,4912,791
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,6072,241
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,5022,797
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,5142,805
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,4132,742
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,4552,768
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,3122,679
TemukaNew Zealand 3,7422,325
TimaruNew Zealand 3,7362,322
Totara FlatNew Zealand 3,9592,460
TahouaNiger 12,9408,041
TillaberyNiger 12,8908,010
TaejonNorth Korea 12,9718,061
TromsoNorway 18,69411,616
TrondheimNorway 18,21711,320
ThumraitOman 12,4517,737
TacnaPeru 8,7665,447
TarapotoPeru 9,9076,156
TrujilloPeru 9,6776,013
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2376,362
TorunPoland 16,97910,551
TimisoaraRomania 16,14810,035
TambovRussia 16,50810,258
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,8029,198
TaraRussia 16,17210,050
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,91110,509
TermezRussia 14,2638,863
TernejRussia 13,8138,584
TobolskRussia 16,44010,216
TomskRussia 15,9009,880
Tot’MaRussia 17,21810,700
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 17,17810,675
TuapseRussia 15,6329,714
TuraRussia 16,41010,198
TurukhanskRussia 16,79210,435
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1508,171
TortosaSpain 15,8499,849
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8346,732
TokerSudan 12,8727,999
TartousSyria 14,7019,136
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8107,339
TaboraTanzania 10,3816,451
TakThailand 11,3357,044
TrangThailand 10,3046,403
TabligboTogo 12,0447,484
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,2394,498
TunisTunisia 15,3209,520
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8929,254
TireeUk 17,62810,954
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,43410,834
TernopilUkraine 16,47910,240
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3664,577
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9888,692
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,8559,852
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9898,693
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,7538,546
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5258,405
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4949,007
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2829,496
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5079,015
Temple, TxUsa 13,5208,401
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5328,409
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,8358,597
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,9259,275
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7919,191
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1908,818
Topeka, KsUsa 14,4168,958
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1499,414
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0008,699
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9649,299
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3278,281
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1038,763
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9758,684
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3559,542
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6509,104
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7077,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -