Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,4198,960
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,3709,551
AlgiersAlgeria 15,3749,553
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,3459,536
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,1604,449
AzulArgentina 6,8994,287
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9583,081
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2913,288
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2493,883
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2853,906
AmberleyAustralia 5,6303,498
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,0259,337
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,8139,205
AimoresBrazil 9,0465,621
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8686,132
AltamiraBrazil 10,7046,651
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1676,318
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6195,356
ApodiBrazil 10,6106,593
AracajuBrazil 10,0346,235
AracuaiBrazil 9,3245,794
AragarcasBrazil 9,3035,781
AraxaBrazil 8,9705,574
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3106,407
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,8869,251
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,9229,273
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,69110,372
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,14110,030
Alert, NunavutCanada 18,99711,805
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7659,796
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,5409,657
AbecheChad 12,6517,861
AntofagastaChile 8,1725,078
AricaChile 8,7315,426
AltaiChina 14,9079,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6796,636
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7526,682
AraucaColombia 11,5057,149
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8798,003
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8567,989
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7527,924
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4098,954
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2208,837
AswanEgypt 13,5698,432
AsyutEgypt 13,9388,661
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7977,331
AsmaraEritrea 12,5057,771
AssabEritrea 12,1877,573
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8177,343
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,8969,878
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1505,064
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8943,663
AccraGhana 11,9457,422
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,5349,653
AthensGreece 15,2619,483
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,2319,465
AasiaatGreenland 18,44611,463
AmmassalikGreenland 18,43911,458
AputiteqGreenland 18,74811,650
AkureyriIceland 18,65311,591
AgraIndia 12,9248,031
AhmedabadIndia 12,6067,834
AkolaIndia 12,2477,610
AllahabadIndia 12,6527,862
AmritsarIndia 13,4798,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5465,310
AbadanIran 13,9548,671
ArakIran 14,3218,899
AlbengaItaly 16,13810,028
AlgheroItaly 15,7609,793
AmendolaItaly 15,7699,799
AnconaItaly 16,0269,959
ArezzoItaly 16,0309,961
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9247,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9277,411
AbashiriJapan 13,6378,474
AburatsuJapan 12,3927,700
AikawaJapan 13,0288,095
AjiroJapan 12,6907,886
AkitaJapan 13,1968,200
AkuneJapan 12,4577,741
AomoriJapan 13,3128,273
AsahikawaJapan 13,6238,466
AsosanJapan 12,5407,792
AmmanJordan 14,3848,938
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6769,120
AinaziLatvia 17,39210,808
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0585,629
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9805,580
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6085,349
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2765,764
AtarMauritania 13,6408,476
AgalegaMauritius 9,3365,802
AcapulcoMexico 11,9117,402
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6049,075
AltaiMongolia 14,5949,069
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4528,980
AgadirMorocco 14,7349,156
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,05510,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,6272,254
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,0792,534
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,4442,762
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,5562,831
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 3,7822,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3,8562,396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,5592,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,5732,842
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,5752,843
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,5752,843
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,5752,843
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,5752,843
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6767,256
AgadezNiger 13,1458,169
AsuncionParaguay 8,1935,091
ArequipaPeru 8,9285,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0756,882
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6724,146
AradRomania 16,19010,061
AjanRussia 15,0609,359
AldanRussia 15,4329,590
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,0679,984
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,45810,227
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4158,957
AnadyrRussia 15,8779,866
ArkhangelskRussia 17,72111,012
ArmavirRussia 15,6839,746
AstrakhanRussia 15,6719,738
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,2234,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 16,17510,051
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,6579,729
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,5849,684
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,4269,586
Abu HamedSudan 13,0758,125
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3157,652
AqiqSudan 12,8417,980
ArbaatSudan 13,0408,103
AromaSudan 12,6177,841
AtbaraSudan 12,8627,993
Abu KamalSyria 14,5499,041
AleppoSyria 14,8169,207
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9176,784
AtakpameTogo 12,1577,555
AdanaTurkey 14,9419,284
AfyonTurkey 15,2239,460
AnkaraTurkey 15,3099,513
AntalyaTurkey 15,0159,330
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5459,039
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,67910,986
AberporthUk 17,13410,647
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,16210,665
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,7709,800
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,9919,937
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1708,184
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1748,186
ArtigasUruguay 7,6464,751
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0278,717
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,0329,341
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,6389,096
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6078,455
Ada, MnUsa 15,2299,463
Adrian, MiUsa 15,0019,322
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1898,817
Akron, OhUsa 14,9449,286
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0038,702
Albany, GaUsa 13,9278,655
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,3139,516
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,9589,295
Albion, NeUsa 14,6749,119
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7288,531
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7319,154
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8879,251
Algona, IaUsa 14,8749,243
Alice, TxUsa 13,1708,184
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0529,353
Alliance, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Alma, MiUsa 15,0849,373
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,3379,531
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2958,262
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8638,614
Amherst, MaUsa 15,2509,477
Amite, LaUsa 13,6398,476
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,7339,777
Anderson, InUsa 14,7419,160
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2738,870
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1389,407
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,0019,322
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3549,541
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,6598,488
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4328,347
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3308,905
Ashland, WiUsa 15,3699,550
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,5489,040
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Athens, GaUsa 14,1538,795
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0958,759
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9429,285
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5389,034
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5079,015
Augusta, GaUsa 14,1218,775
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8899,252
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9089,264
Austin, TxUsa 13,4258,343
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,9609,296
AndizanUzbekistan 14,5169,020
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8067,336
AdenYemen 12,1157,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -