Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0538,733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,7909,191
HuamboAngola 9,7706,071
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9544,321
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,9882,478
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,9832,475
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4514,009
Horta, FaialAzores 15,5839,684
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,8669,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7369,779
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7629,795
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,2199,458
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,72610,394
Harrow, OnCanada 15,0299,339
Hay River, NtCanada 16,26410,106
Hope, BcCanada 14,9419,284
HaikouChina 11,4537,117
HailarChina 14,4899,004
HamiChina 14,2668,865
HetanChina 13,9548,671
HavanaCuba 12,9888,071
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8117,961
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8067,957
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7597,928
HelwanEgypt 14,2408,849
HurguadaEgypt 13,9018,638
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,24011,335
HelsinkiFinland 17,62810,954
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,63710,960
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2094,480
HamburgGermany 17,16810,668
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,16810,669
HannoverGermany 17,04410,592
HelgolandGermany 17,25410,722
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,51710,264
Heraklion, CreteGreece 14,9459,287
HolsteinsborgGreenland 18,26111,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1246,912
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2657,000
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 18,50711,501
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8617,371
HaifaIsrael 14,4949,007
HaboroJapan 13,6968,511
HachijojimaJapan 12,4707,749
HachinoheJapan 13,2738,248
HagiJapan 12,7047,894
HakodateJapan 13,4238,341
HamadaJapan 12,7507,923
HamamatsuJapan 12,6717,874
HikoneJapan 12,7447,919
HimejiJapan 12,7127,900
HiradoJapan 12,6127,837
HirooJapan 13,4548,361
HiroshimaJapan 12,6907,886
HitaJapan 12,5897,823
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4707,749
HunLibya 14,4028,949
HomboriMali 13,0348,099
HomalinMyanmar 12,2947,640
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3527,054
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 3,9392,448
HighbankNew Zealand 3,8192,373
HokitikaNew Zealand 3,9122,431
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,5182,186
HororataNew Zealand 3,8212,375
HyderabadPakistan 12,9558,051
HuanucoPeru 9,5425,930
HelPoland 17,14410,653
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,2178,834
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,71310,386
HatangaRussia 17,16110,664
Hoseda-HardRussia 17,52410,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5745,949
HailSaudi Arabia 13,7838,565
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,42410,206
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6194,735
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1778,188
HyesanSouth Korea 13,5148,397
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5686,567
HalaibSudan 13,3068,269
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5717,812
HudeibaSudan 12,8487,984
HaparandaSweden 18,21311,318
HarnosandSweden 18,00911,191
HamaSyria 14,7109,141
HassakahSyria 14,7789,183
Hua HinThailand 10,8496,742
HakkariTurkey 14,8309,215
Hull, EnglandUk 17,28510,741
HersonUkraine 16,0379,965
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,44410,219
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3518,296
Hanover, NhUsa 15,4879,623
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4578,983
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9739,304
Hart, MiUsa 15,1679,425
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2509,477
Hartington, NeUsa 14,7579,170
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,9708,681
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6659,113
Hays, KsUsa 14,3308,905
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,7568,548
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4608,986
Helena, MtUsa 14,8469,225
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,2459,474
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4949,007
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2968,884
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0388,723
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0928,757
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8818,626
Highmore, SdUsa 14,9709,303
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9929,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5649,050
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9789,307
Holly, CoUsa 14,1538,795
Homer, AkUsa 15,5499,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3708,930
Horton, KsUsa 14,4828,999
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6659,113
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6649,113
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,2379,468
Houma, LaUsa 13,5128,397
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4448,354
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6459,101
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1498,792
Huron, SdUsa 14,9239,273
HanoiVietnam 11,6517,240
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5186,536
HarareZimbabwe 8,9985,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -