Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9088,643
ChlefAlgeria 15,3339,528
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,2969,505
CeresArgentina 7,6174,734
ChamicalArgentina 7,4914,655
ChepesArgentina 7,3804,586
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,7903,598
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5244,676
CórdobaArgentina 7,4234,613
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4144,607
CorrientesArgentina 7,9354,931
CairnsAustralia 6,8774,273
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 4,8052,986
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4764,024
CedunaAustralia 5,3353,315
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8153,614
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5104,046
Cobar MoAustralia 5,2583,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,2254,490
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,3303,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5503,449
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0887,512
CharnocksBarbados 12,3757,690
CotonouBenin 12,0127,465
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8945,527
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6485,374
CabroboBrazil 10,2776,386
CaceresBrazil 9,2055,720
CaetiteBrazil 9,6305,984
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4546,496
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7685,448
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4045,222
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6365,367
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4346,484
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4895,897
CaparaoBrazil 8,9235,545
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0335,613
CaratingaBrazil 8,9995,592
CaravelasBrazil 9,2585,753
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6025,967
CarolinaBrazil 10,3146,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3555,192
CataguasesBrazil 8,8175,479
CatalaoBrazil 9,1095,661
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7715,450
CaxiasBrazil 10,6376,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8564,882
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6326,607
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7925,463
ChapecoBrazil 8,0625,010
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6475,995
CipoBrazil 10,0016,215
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1886,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0705,636
CordeiroBrazil 8,7505,437
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6706,009
CorumbaBrazil 8,8745,515
CoximBrazil 8,9805,580
CrateusBrazil 10,6346,608
CuiabaBrazil 9,2845,769
CuritibaBrazil 8,2955,154
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2829,496
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 17,30610,754
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9289,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 18,06011,223
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 18,10411,250
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 17,32710,767
Cape Parry, NtCanada 17,04910,595
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,9569,294
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,0329,341
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,83510,462
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0139,329
Chapais, QcCanada 16,0379,966
Charlo, NbCanada 16,0349,964
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9159,890
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9219,893
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9659,299
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9489,910
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 17,05810,600
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,36410,169
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,67210,360
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 16,51910,265
Clinton Point, NtCanada 17,05710,599
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 18,24411,337
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,7109,762
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,7579,792
Comox, BcCanada 14,9109,265
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 16,84510,468
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 17,31310,759
Coronation, AbCanada 15,4389,593
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0859,374
ChicoChile 5,6313,499
ChillanChile 6,7094,169
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,6694,144
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7434,812
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7123,550
Curico-General FreireChile 6,9014,288
ChangchunChina 13,8228,589
ChangduChina 12,9298,034
ChangshaChina 12,3087,648
ChengduChina 12,7417,917
ChongqingChina 12,5617,805
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5637,185
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,18010,055
CamagueyCuba 12,9168,026
CasablancaCuba 13,0098,084
ChebCzech Republic 16,74810,407
CopenhagenDenmark 17,35710,786
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8948,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7977,952
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8327,974
CanarEcuador 10,2846,390
CairoEgypt 14,2668,865
CaenFrance 16,78210,428
ChateaurouxFrance 16,50710,258
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5867,200
CocobeachGabon 11,3617,060
CologneGermany 16,91210,509
ChiosGreece 15,2609,483
CorfuGreece 15,4989,630
ConakryGuinea 12,4227,719
CatacamasHonduras 12,0307,476
CholutecaHonduras 11,8317,352
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3387,046
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4057,709
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4057,709
ChahbaharIran 13,1268,157
ClaremorrisIreland 17,32610,767
ClonesIreland 17,37410,797
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,37610,798
CorkIreland 17,12310,640
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,11710,637
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,5989,693
CameriItaly 16,29510,126
CampobassoItaly 15,7869,810
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,6679,736
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,5789,680
Cape FrascaItaly 15,6609,731
Cape MeleItaly 16,12810,022
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,6099,699
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,3319,527
CerviaItaly 16,10910,010
CiampinoItaly 15,8409,843
Cimone MountainItaly 16,12510,020
Cisa PassItaly 16,16510,045
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,8749,864
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,36610,170
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,2449,473
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,4719,614
ChibaJapan 12,7417,918
ChichibuJapan 12,7947,950
ChichijimaJapan 11,7807,320
ChoshiJapan 12,7507,923
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,6299,091
ChilekaMalawi 9,1805,705
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3905,835
ChitipaMalawi 9,8666,131
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0508,110
ComitanMexico 12,0357,479
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5305,922
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,4418,974
ChoirMongolia 14,3728,931
CasablancaMorocco 15,0839,373
ChindeMozambique 8,8375,491
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1596,934
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,8373,006
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,3182,683
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,5882,230
ChristchurchNew Zealand 3,8252,377
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 3,8272,378
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 3,8312,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,0962,545
CondegaNicaragua 11,8537,366
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,6316,606
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6687,872
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,1358,162
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9468,045
ChhorPakistan 12,9388,040
ChitralPakistan 14,0048,702
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2095,101
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3975,218
CajamarcaPeru 9,7946,086
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9086,157
ChiclayoPeru 9,8036,092
ChimbotePeru 9,5745,950
CuzcoPeru 9,2275,734
CzestochowaPoland 16,73010,396
CoimbraPortugal 15,8229,832
CalafatRomania 15,9269,897
CeahlauRomania 16,20410,070
ClujRomania 16,21910,078
ConstantaRomania 15,8519,850
CraiovaRomania 15,9469,909
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 17,69510,996
Cape KamennyjRussia 17,34910,781
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,86110,477
Cape SmidtaRussia 16,34310,156
Cape UelenRussia 16,0919,999
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,0468,728
CaraRussia 15,3409,533
Cerdyn’Russia 16,94110,527
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 16,51310,261
ChitaRussia 14,8879,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8929,254
CokurdahRussia 16,55410,287
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,2449,473
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3994,598
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5728,434
CaceresSpain 15,7359,778
CadizSpain 15,4099,575
Ciudad RealSpain 15,6729,739
CordobaSpain 15,5499,662
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6836,638
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1586,934
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8076,716
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5457,174
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6557,243
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,9126,781
ChumphonThailand 10,6386,611
CanakkaleTurkey 15,4489,600
CorumTurkey 15,3349,529
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5439,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,3198,898
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,04610,593
CernovcyUkraine 16,34910,160
ChernigovUkraine 16,58010,303
CarrascoUruguay 7,1664,453
ColoniaUruguay 7,1824,463
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,7847,944
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3458,914
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8629,235
Camden, ScUsa 14,2118,831
Canton, NyUsa 15,5269,648
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8049,199
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4708,992
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8809,868
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5739,056
Casper, WyUsa 14,5779,058
Centralia, WaUsa 14,6579,108
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,9259,275
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4728,993
Charles City, IaUsa 14,8979,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1118,769
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1148,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,6679,114
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,3448,913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,7139,143
Chaska, MnUsa 15,0749,367
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2268,840
Chazy, NyUsa 15,5719,676
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,4769,617
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3128,893
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2608,861
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4268,964
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8909,253
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9089,264
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,9248,653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,9409,284
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5129,018
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,6709,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,6849,125
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7699,177
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,6379,096
Clark, SdUsa 14,9939,317
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9808,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3968,946
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9608,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,9889,314
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8619,235
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,9429,285
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9789,307
College Park, MdUsa 14,8399,221
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1788,810
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4698,991
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2038,826
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6649,112
Columbus, InUsa 14,6349,093
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2098,830
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8139,205
Conception, MoUsa 14,5309,029
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4208,961
Conway, ArUsa 14,0658,740
Conway, ScUsa 14,2578,859
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3139,516
Corning, ArUsa 14,1958,821
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,4649,610
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1588,176
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6478,481
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2429,472
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,3908,942
Covington, LaUsa 13,6818,501
Covington, TnUsa 14,2198,836
Crete, NeUsa 14,5909,067
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8409,222
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0459,349
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0459,349
CaracasVenezuela 11,9567,430
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7627,309
CoroVenezuela 12,0017,458
ChipataZambia 9,4555,875
ChomaZambia 9,1795,704
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -