Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 4,8363,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2175,106
WilliamtownAustralia 5,0633,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9074,292
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1613,829
WoomeraAustralia 5,3983,355
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2534,507
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,54610,282
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,2409,470
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,9429,907
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,9019,881
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,3609,545
Windsor, OnCanada 15,0549,355
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,5319,651
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,5669,673
WillemstadCuraçao 12,1017,520
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2346,981
WajimaJapan 12,9718,060
WakamatsuJapan 12,9518,048
WakayamaJapan 12,6407,855
WakkanaiJapan 13,8128,583
WajirKenya 10,9996,835
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6695,387
WindhoekNamibia 8,6755,391
WaihiNew Zealand 4,5212,809
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,3702,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,4422,760
WaimateNew Zealand 3,6892,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,3652,713
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,1222,561
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,0862,539
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,4202,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,2892,665
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,7042,923
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,2332,631
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,3852,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,3982,733
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,3492,703
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,1662,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,5312,816
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,1012,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,2362,632
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,0832,537
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,0812,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,0212,499
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,5882,851
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,4692,777
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,5842,849
WinchmoreNew Zealand 3,7932,357
WintonNew Zealand 3,5262,191
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,5852,849
WarsawPoland 16,84510,468
WroclawPoland 16,79610,437
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2808,252
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5097,773
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,3608,302
WauSudan 11,8667,374
WaddingtonUk 17,22410,703
Waco, TxUsa 13,5788,438
Wake IslandUsa 10,8036,713
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3078,890
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,6979,133
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2478,853
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,6499,103
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8619,235
Warren, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Warren, PaUsa 15,1169,393
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,8239,211
Washington, IaUsa 14,7079,139
Washington, InUsa 14,6109,079
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0048,702
Watertown, NyUsa 15,3979,568
Watertown, SdUsa 15,0179,331
Watertown, WiUsa 14,9919,315
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,9499,290
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7039,137
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8808,625
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8128,583
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,1588,798
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6888,506
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9948,696
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8569,232
West Chester, PaUsa 14,9699,302
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4418,352
West Point, GaUsa 14,0128,707
West Point, NyUsa 15,1219,396
White Hall, IlUsa 14,5409,036
Whitestown, InUsa 14,7419,160
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,8028,577
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2228,838
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8469,225
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,1189,395
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6259,088
Williamson, WvUsa 14,6199,084
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0839,373
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,2019,446
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,9699,302
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,9429,285
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3098,892
Windsor, IlUsa 14,5649,050
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,6789,121
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,9529,291
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,1108,768
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,2999,507
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2118,831
Winslow, AzUsa 13,6328,471
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3198,898
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,7939,192
Wooster, OhUsa 14,9219,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -