Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1788,810
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,2038,826
MilianaAlgeria 15,3369,530
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,5425,930
Malarg EArgentina 6,8724,271
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,2613,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,8034,227
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,3064,540
MendozaArgentina 7,1714,456
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,1774,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6434,750
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3773,963
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,6141,625
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7664,204
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1943,849
Melbourne (airport)Australia 4,5852,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 4,5682,839
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 4,9943,103
Mount GambierAustralia 4,6222,872
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5214,052
MuharraqBahrain 13,4588,363
MinskBelarus 16,91310,510
MogilevBelarus 16,86710,481
MaunBotswana 8,8835,520
MacapaBrazil 11,0776,883
MacauBrazil 10,6806,637
MaceioBrazil 10,1846,329
MachadoBrazil 8,7505,437
ManausBrazil 10,5866,579
MarabaBrazil 10,5106,531
MaringaBrazil 8,4795,269
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8086,716
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5145,912
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0656,255
MonteiroBrazil 10,3696,444
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3215,792
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6676,629
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9596,188
MamfeCameroon 11,8877,387
MarouaCameroon 12,3597,680
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 17,65110,968
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,6429,720
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,1479,413
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 16,19410,063
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,1099,389
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,2379,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,9029,260
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8699,861
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,0609,980
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,6179,705
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,6049,697
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,3859,560
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,0639,982
Morden, MbCanada 15,4349,591
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,4259,585
MoundouChad 12,1307,537
MatecanaColombia 11,1566,932
MoroniComoros 9,4675,883
MosnovCzech Republic 16,62510,331
MarstalDenmark 17,29410,747
Melville HallDominica 12,6137,838
MichesDominican Republic 12,8407,979
MocaDominican Republic 12,8547,987
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8457,982
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8858,007
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8057,957
MilagroEcuador 10,3176,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,4738,993
MinyaEgypt 14,0578,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6747,254
MassawaEritrea 12,5317,787
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,25311,342
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,71111,006
MarseilleFrance 16,10010,005
MontpellierFrance 16,12810,022
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4297,102
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7784,212
MakokouGabon 11,2817,010
MayumbaGabon 10,8626,750
MitzicGabon 11,3187,033
MkamboGabon 11,3197,034
MoandaGabon 11,0476,865
MouilaGabon 11,0306,854
MagdeburgGermany 16,98210,553
MunichGermany 16,56710,295
MünsterGermany 17,01410,573
MethoniGreece 15,1659,424
MilosGreece 15,1099,389
MitiliniGreece 15,3289,525
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,3339,528
MacentaGuinea 12,3047,646
MamouGuinea 12,5117,774
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8427,359
MiskolcHungary 16,40910,197
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4487,114
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,1358,162
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1507,550
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6637,248
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1695,698
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,7755,453
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8936,148
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,8614,885
MashhadIran 14,3338,907
Malin HeadIreland 17,50410,877
M. CalamitaItaly 15,9689,922
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,6309,713
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,4059,573
MilanItaly 16,28010,116
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,30610,133
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,9219,893
ManIvory Coast 12,1727,564
MaebashiJapan 12,8407,979
MaizuruJapan 12,7737,937
MakurazakiJapan 12,3717,688
MatsueJapan 12,7997,954
MatsumotoJapan 12,8337,975
MatsuyamaJapan 12,6257,846
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7607,308
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3877,076
MishimaJapan 12,6997,891
MitoJapan 12,8247,969
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5837,819
MiyakoJapan 13,1728,185
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7287,288
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4127,713
MiyazakiJapan 12,4317,725
MombetsuJapan 13,6818,502
MoriokaJapan 13,1858,193
MuroranJapan 13,4758,374
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5437,795
MutsuJapan 13,3608,302
Ma’AnJordan 14,1908,818
MafraqJordan 14,4218,961
MombasaKenya 10,3786,449
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,9926,831
MaseruLesotho 7,7994,846
MonroviaLiberia 12,0527,489
MisratahLibya 14,7649,174
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9735,576
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7575,442
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3295,175
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5085,287
MakhangaMalawi 9,0865,646
MangochiMalawi 9,3135,787
MwmosaMalawi 9,1265,671
MzimbaMalawi 9,6215,978
MzuzuMalawi 9,6616,004
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6756,012
MersingMalaysia 9,6626,004
MiriMalaysia 9,6676,007
MaleMaldives 10,5376,548
MenakaMali 13,0708,122
MoptiMali 12,9548,050
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4495,872
MazatlanMexico 12,4577,741
MeridaMexico 12,6027,831
Mexico CityMexico 12,2127,588
MonterreyMexico 12,8647,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1977,580
MaantyMongolia 14,4778,996
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3338,906
MatadMongolia 14,3258,901
MurenMongolia 14,8639,236
MarrakechMorocco 14,8679,239
MeknesMorocco 15,1119,390
MideltMorocco 14,9759,306
MaputoMozambique 8,0965,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1605,692
MandalayMyanmar 11,9567,429
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8367,355
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,8626,750
MindatMyanmar 11,9377,418
MonywaMyanmar 11,9897,450
MyeikMyanmar 10,8626,750
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2967,641
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,91810,513
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,5592,212
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,2772,658
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,5272,813
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,6912,294
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,3842,724
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,3672,714
MolesworthNew Zealand 3,9902,480
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,0932,544
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,0672,528
Mt CookNew Zealand 3,7992,361
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3,8222,375
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7247,286
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7017,271
MagariaNiger 12,6977,890
Maine SoroaNiger 12,6927,887
MaradiNiger 12,7657,933
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5277,784
MakurdiNigeria 12,1177,530
MinnaNigeria 12,3437,670
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8147,963
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 18,46111,472
MajisOman 13,1288,158
MasirahOman 12,6667,871
Muscat  Oman 12,9968,076
MultanPakistan 13,4058,330
MurreePakistan 13,7608,550
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,1685,076
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,5025,283
MoyobambaPeru 9,9466,180
MactanPhilippines 10,1546,310
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6706,631
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 16,0359,964
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1856,951
MagadanRussia 15,3179,518
MahackalaRussia 15,3329,527
Malye KarmakulyRussia 18,15311,280
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 18,15311,281
MarkovoRussia 15,8519,850
MinusinskRussia 15,4669,611
MogocaRussia 14,9789,308
MoscowRussia 16,90710,506
MurmanskRussia 18,31311,380
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,5018,390
MatamSenegal 13,0978,138
MogadishuSomalia 10,9286,791
MadridSpain 15,8349,839
Madrid (b)Spain 15,8289,836
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,7139,764
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,4189,581
MelillaSpain 15,2559,480
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,5219,645
MalakalSudan 12,0097,463
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0735,016
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,41610,201
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6237,223
Mae SariangThailand 11,5027,147
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3297,040
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,1826,949
MalatyaTurkey 15,0429,347
MersinTurkey 14,9349,280
MuglaTurkey 15,0969,381
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,26110,726
ManstonUk 17,00710,569
MeloUruguay 7,4644,639
MercedesUruguay 7,3094,542
MontevideoUruguay 7,1614,450
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0118,706
Madison, FlUsa 13,8428,602
Madison, InUsa 14,6579,108
Madison, NeUsa 14,6979,133
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,9979,319
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3778,934
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1389,407
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,3608,923
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8849,249
Marion, InUsa 14,8489,226
Marion, NcUsa 14,4048,951
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,4009,570
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7458,541
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,8179,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,8639,858
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7999,196
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,0158,709
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4778,996
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,2838,876
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2948,882
Medford, WiUsa 15,1879,437
Mellette, SdUsa 14,9709,303
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1178,772
Mena, ArUsa 14,0188,711
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8538,609
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6028,453
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4949,006
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3338,286
Midland, TxUsa 13,4978,387
Milan, MnUsa 15,0409,346
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0489,351
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,9659,299
Milford, DeUsa 14,8849,249
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0588,736
Millen, GaUsa 14,0618,738
Millport, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3159,517
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,0119,328
Minden, NeUsa 14,5449,038
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,0929,379
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8349,218
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6878,505
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,7909,191
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,7319,154
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3298,904
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0409,346
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9048,640
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0158,709
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9929,316
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4098,954
Morganton, NcUsa 14,4048,951
Moro, OrUsa 14,4839,000
Morris, MnUsa 15,1469,412
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8419,223
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5349,032
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,1319,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,7149,143
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1919,440
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,5309,651
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4578,983
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,2868,878
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0739,366
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0668,741
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9657,435
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8677,374
MaracayVenezuela 11,9147,403
MaturinVenezuela 11,9447,422
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8017,333
MeridaVenezuela 11,6637,248
MagoyeZambia 9,2635,756
MansaZambia 9,7836,080
MbalaZambia 9,9926,209
MfuweZambia 9,4965,901
MisamfuZambia 9,8566,124
MonguZambia 9,4095,847
MpikaZambia 9,6556,000
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4445,869
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3035,781
MumbwaZambia 9,3725,824
MwinilungaZambia 9,7776,076
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -