Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1168,772
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,1079,388
QubaAzerbaijan 15,1349,404
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,6456,615
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 18,01411,194
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,7989,817
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,3109,514
QuinteroChile 7,1064,416
QingdaoChina 13,0398,103
QiqiharChina 14,2268,840
QuitoEcuador 10,5546,558
QueenstownNew Zealand 3,6522,269
QuettaPakistan 13,5178,400
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8088,580
Quitman, GaUsa 13,8198,587
Quang TriVietnam 11,1556,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -