Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,4824,649
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7304,804
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2264,490
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1283,187
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2285,113
RosarioArgentina 7,3044,539
RichmondAustralia 4,9813,095
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1173,801
RecifeBrazil 10,3706,444
RemansoBrazil 10,1246,291
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6976,026
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6435,371
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2125,103
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1005,655
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,3979,568
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,7329,776
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4189,581
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4159,579
Resolute, NtCanada 18,01411,194
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,1789,432
Roberval, QcCanada 15,9619,919
RuoqiangChina 13,9748,683
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7757,317
RandersDenmark 17,47410,859
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7677,933
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8908,010
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9174,299
RumipambaEcuador 10,4586,499
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,1468,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,9788,686
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,1858,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5857,199
RostockGermany 17,20010,688
RhodesGreece 15,0129,329
RaufarhöfnIceland 18,74511,648
ReykhólarIceland 18,60611,562
ReykjavíkIceland 18,46311,473
RamsarIran 14,6069,077
RashtIran 14,6759,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,16010,663
RadicofaniItaly 15,9699,924
Resia PassItaly 16,40910,197
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0839,994
RivoltoItaly 16,29110,123
Rolle PassItaly 16,34310,156
RomeItaly 15,8569,853
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,8439,845
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,26910,110
RumoiJapan 13,6508,483
RigaLatvia 17,30010,750
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,15310,659
RodriguesMauritius 8,1745,079
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,0329,341
RabatMorocco 15,1349,404
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3867,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1585,691
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,0862,539
RangioraNew Zealand 3,8512,393
ReeftonNew Zealand 3,9802,473
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,5842,848
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,4672,776
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,4412,760
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,6032,239
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,4762,781
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,4762,782
RivasNicaragua 11,6547,242
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1918,197
RebolyRussia 17,87311,107
Rostov On DonRussia 15,9539,914
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3728,310
RagaSudan 11,9877,449
RashadSudan 12,2747,627
RenkSudan 12,2317,600
RumbekSudan 11,7407,295
RanongThailand 10,5956,584
Roi EtThailand 11,1516,929
RizeTurkey 15,2729,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4979,009
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,10810,010
RomnyUkraine 16,46110,229
RovnoUkraine 16,58410,305
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2698,246
RochaUruguay 7,2274,491
Racine, WiUsa 14,9909,315
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4638,987
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,7749,181
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,7759,181
Reading, PaUsa 15,0079,325
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,9358,660
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7559,169
Redding, CaUsa 13,9728,682
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3848,317
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,9178,648
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,8249,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6719,117
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6719,117
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5929,067
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0079,325
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,2659,486
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,8279,214
Rockford, IlUsa 14,9039,261
Rockville, InUsa 14,7179,146
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7449,162
Rome, GaUsa 14,1208,774
Roseau, MnUsa 15,4639,609
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,2278,841
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5898,445
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8629,235
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6249,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -