Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9878,691
BustAfghanistan 13,7168,523
BatnaAlgeria 15,2409,470
BecharAlgeria 14,8329,217
BejaiaAlgeria 15,3589,544
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,6809,122
BiskraAlgeria 15,1409,408
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,3908,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,0992,547
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0492,516
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0362,508
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4582,770
ByrdAntarctica 1,485923
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,6454,129
BarilocheArgentina 6,2293,871
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,1574,447
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 5,4173,366
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,6543,513
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0754,396
BrestBelarus 16,79310,435
BrusselsBelgium 16,92010,515
Belize CityBelize 12,2627,620
BeninBenin 12,0127,465
BohiconBenin 12,1057,522
BermudaBermuda 14,3868,939
BageBrazil 7,5784,709
BambuiBrazil 8,9335,551
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8215,481
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4106,469
BarcelosBrazil 10,7726,694
BarraBrazil 9,9526,184
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,5446,552
BarreirasBrazil 9,8126,098
BelémBrazil 10,9506,804
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9655,571
BelterraBrazil 10,7246,664
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1606,314
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9214,922
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7086,032
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3755,825
BrevesBrazil 10,8966,771
BurgasBulgaria 15,6869,748
BurundiBurundi 10,6336,607
BatouriCameroon 11,6967,268
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,9709,924
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,9409,284
Baker Lake, NtCanada 17,03310,584
Banff, AbCanada 15,2589,481
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,6159,703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,70910,383
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2219,458
Bissett, MbCanada 15,6849,746
Blue River, BcCanada 15,2799,495
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,5679,673
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2079,449
Brandon, MbCanada 15,4689,612
Broadview, SkCanada 15,4569,605
Broughton Island, NtCanada 18,08811,240
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9809,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,4859,623
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3879,562
Byron Bay, NtCanada 17,19310,684
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,6397,233
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2307,600
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,7033,544
BeijingChina 13,5268,405
BarranquillaColombia 11,8387,356
Benito SalasColombia 10,9636,812
BogotáColombia 11,1766,945
BrnoCzech Republic 16,58710,307
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4347,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0996,897
BaniDominican Republic 12,7367,915
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7137,900
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
BahariyaEgypt 14,1168,772
Beni SuefEgypt 14,1598,798
BiarritzFrance 16,15610,039
BordeauxFrance 16,30110,130
BrestFrance 16,72410,392
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1914,469
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1934,470
BitamGabon 11,4637,123
BanjulGambia 12,8527,986
BerlinGermany 16,99710,562
BrockenGermany 16,96010,539
BokeGuinea 12,5747,814
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6777,878
BudapestHungary 16,37210,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,36210,167
BangaloreIndia 11,3957,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7777,319
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9957,454
BikanerIndia 13,1248,155
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0005,593
BabolsarIran 14,5429,037
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4328,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,6949,131
Bandar LengehIran 13,3928,322
BirjandIran 13,9788,686
BushehrIran 13,7468,542
BaghdadIraq 14,3518,918
BasraIraq 13,9868,691
BelmulletIreland 17,38510,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,25210,721
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,7109,763
BergamoItaly 16,29910,128
BolognaItaly 16,15510,039
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,36610,170
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,5529,664
BrindisiItaly 15,6419,719
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2307,600
BouakeIvory Coast 12,2047,584
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,1109,390
BeirutLebanon 14,5939,068
BenghaziLibya 14,6669,114
BirzaiLithuania 17,20710,693
BitolaMacedonia 15,6329,714
BlantyreMalawi 9,1805,705
BvumbweMalawi 9,1535,688
BintuluMalaysia 9,5615,941
BamakoMali 12,7577,927
Bko-SMali 12,7467,920
BougounMali 12,6217,843
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,1648,802
BaitagMongolia 14,6629,111
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9799,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6769,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,3108,892
BayandelgerMongolia 14,2228,838
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4788,996
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4498,979
BulganMongolia 14,7109,141
BhamawMyanmar 12,1807,569
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,5142,184
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 3,9002,423
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,5482,205
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,0532,519
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,2042,612
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7647,310
BilmaNiger 13,2858,255
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,8187,965
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 19,09111,864
BergenNorway 17,96211,162
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,96011,160
BjornoyaNorway 19,09511,866
Bodo, NordlandNorway 18,55011,527
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 18,40411,437
BadinPakistan 12,8637,993
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3368,287
BalakotPakistan 13,8118,582
BarkhanPakistan 13,4118,334
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5277,163
BascoPhilippines 11,2997,022
BialystokPoland 16,90810,507
BejaPortugal 15,5789,681
BragancaPortugal 15,9959,940
BistritaRomania 16,24210,093
BucharestRomania 15,9299,899
BajkitRussia 16,20910,073
BarabinskRussia 15,9249,895
BarnaulRussia 15,6099,700
BerezovoRussia 17,09510,623
BiserRussia 16,69610,375
BlagovescenskRussia 14,4979,008
BogdarinRussia 15,1459,411
BogucanyRussia 15,8459,846
BomnakRussia 14,9659,300
BorRussia 16,32210,143
BorzjaRussia 14,6629,111
BratskRussia 15,5439,659
BelgradeSerbia 16,0559,977
BoSierra Leone 12,2427,607
BontheSierra Leone 12,1967,579
BratislavaSlovakia 16,47310,237
BerberaSomalia 11,8537,365
BusanSouth Korea 12,8107,960
BadajozSpain 15,6729,738
BarcelonaSpain 15,8909,874
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 16,0449,970
BabanusaSudan 12,2697,624
BaselSwitzerland 16,53010,272
BernSwitzerland 16,46110,229
BangkokThailand 10,9616,812
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9826,824
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3787,070
BizerteTunisia 15,3709,551
BalikesirTurkey 15,3659,548
BursaTurkey 15,4069,573
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4178,959
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,47010,856
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,42010,825
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,42210,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,15710,662
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,96810,544
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,96010,539
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4948,385
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5288,406
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,8679,238
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 16,75310,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 16,75210,410
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0048,702
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5948,448
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4328,968
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6169,082
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2949,504
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2198,214
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8149,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7098,519
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,5639,671
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,4879,623
Bettles, AkUsa 16,33610,151
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 16,09310,001
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,1479,413
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8389,220
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,2079,450
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0338,720
Bishop, CaUsa 13,7178,524
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,1179,394
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5729,055
Blackville, ScUsa 14,1368,784
Blaine, WaUsa 14,8759,244
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7968,573
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1199,395
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3468,294
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,4308,967
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1088,767
Boonton, NjUsa 15,1029,384
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3339,528
Bowler, WiUsa 15,2049,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4198,960
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4418,353
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1589,419
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0718,744
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4448,976
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,2699,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,9419,285
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5219,023
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7888,568
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9588,052
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4708,992
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3648,305
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7669,176
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8979,257
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,2239,460
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6258,466
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5349,032
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7059,138
Burlington, VtUsa 15,5119,639
Burns, OregonUsa 14,3728,931
BajsunUzbekistan 14,3648,926
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9567,430
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,8617,370
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8065,472
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -