Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,2819,496
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,0458,728
OranArgentina 8,3155,167
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8004,226
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8203,617
OstendeBelgium 16,98110,552
ObidosBrazil 10,7946,708
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,7017,893
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,5469,660
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,5459,660
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,2543,886
OdenseDenmark 17,35310,783
OtavaloEcuador 10,6026,588
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,4073,981
OuluFinland 18,09911,247
OroomiehIran 14,8119,204
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,7769,803
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4087,710
ObihiroJapan 13,5248,404
OfunatoJapan 13,1108,147
OitaJapan 12,5717,812
OkayamaJapan 12,7027,893
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9707,438
OmaezakiJapan 12,6497,860
OmuJapan 13,7108,519
OnahamaJapan 12,8838,006
OsakaJapan 12,6867,883
OshimaJapan 12,6547,863
OtaruJapan 13,5718,433
OwaseJapan 12,6117,837
OuarzazateMorocco 14,7889,190
OujoaMorocco 15,1959,442
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,3463,944
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,2062,614
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,7092,305
OphirNew Zealand 3,6422,263
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,4502,765
OtautauNew Zealand 3,5242,190
OcotalNicaragua 11,8807,383
OrlandNorway 18,26011,347
OsloNorway 17,84211,087
OhotskRussia 15,3429,533
OkhotskRussia 15,3429,533
OlekminskRussia 15,6889,749
OlenekRussia 16,66010,353
OmskRussia 16,0009,942
OnegaRussia 17,71711,009
OrenburgRussia 16,0799,992
OymyakonRussia 15,7729,801
OviedoSpain 16,16510,045
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 18,12911,265
Orkney IslandsUk 17,87911,110
OdessaUkraine 16,0509,974
OvrucUkraine 16,61210,323
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,3548,920
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6749,119
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7949,193
Oakley, IdUsa 14,3108,893
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2189,457
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,5269,648
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9758,684
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4238,963
Olivia, MnUsa 15,0399,345
Olympia, WaUsa 14,6559,107
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6489,103
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6539,105
Oolitic, InUsa 14,6109,079
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6038,453
Orono, MeUsa 15,6599,731
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1119,390
Oswego, NyUsa 15,3289,525
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7789,183
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4238,963
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,4708,992
Owosso, MiUsa 15,1039,385
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0188,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -