Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,8012,984
UaupesBrazil 10,8176,722
UbatubaBrazil 8,5635,321
UberabaBrazil 8,9375,554
Uranium City, SkCanada 16,28410,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,4959,008
UpernavikGreenland 18,72311,635
UummannaqGreenland 18,64011,583
UdineItaly 16,29910,128
Ustica IslandItaly 15,4919,626
UenoJapan 12,6897,885
UnzendakeJapan 12,5337,788
UrakawaJapan 13,4448,354
UshibukaJapan 12,4777,753
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8487,984
UwajimaJapan 12,5607,805
UkmergeLithuania 17,10910,632
UtenaLithuania 17,12010,639
UlaangomMongolia 15,0439,348
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5549,044
UlgiiMongolia 14,9959,318
UliastaiMongolia 14,7279,151
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9679,301
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4238,963
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,0488,108
UfaRussia 16,37610,176
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 17,99211,181
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,9639,298
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1709,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,1099,389
Ust-CilmaRussia 17,53610,897
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9129,267
Ust-MajaRussia 15,5269,648
Ust-OlojRussia 16,0649,982
Umm BeninSudan 12,3557,677
UmeňSweden 18,09011,241
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0396,860
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3137,030
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,3967,082
UrfaTurkey 14,8879,251
UsakTurkey 15,2379,468
Uman’Ukraine 16,31110,136
UzgorodUkraine 16,44210,217
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,8759,243
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,9179,270
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6949,131
Urbana, OhUsa 14,8049,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -