Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,8258,591
GhazniAfghanistan 13,8358,597
GhardaiaAlgeria 14,8919,254
General PicoArgentina 6,9514,319
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3284,554
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4786,511
Gabo IslandAustralia 4,5492,827
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0293,747
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,1963,850
GrazAustria 16,36910,172
GancaAzerbaijan 15,1099,389
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,0749,367
GomelBelarus 16,68510,368
GrodnoBelarus 16,94510,530
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2646,378
GoianiaBrazil 9,2605,754
GoiasBrazil 9,3315,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1065,659
GrajauBrazil 10,4966,522
GuairaBrazil 8,3735,203
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7496,680
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3655,820
GarouaCameroon 12,2457,609
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,37510,175
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 16,26110,105
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,8389,220
Golden, BcCanada 15,2399,470
Goose, NfCanada 16,72510,393
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,4479,599
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,6109,700
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7449,783
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0649,982
GanzhouChina 12,0097,463
GuangzhouChina 11,7467,299
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8858,007
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3066,405
GonderEthiopia 12,2327,601
GourdonFrance 16,27810,115
GrenobleFrance 16,28610,120
GeisenheimGermany 16,79310,435
GorlitzGermany 16,83110,459
GibraltarGibraltar 15,3639,546
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8957,391
GeorgetownGuyana 11,7107,277
GoaIndia 11,7567,306
GuwahatiIndia 12,5017,768
GelaItaly 15,2989,507
GenoaItaly 16,17110,049
GhediItaly 16,26510,107
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,6679,736
GrazzaniseItaly 15,7389,780
GrossetoItaly 15,9629,919
GrottaglieItaly 15,6339,715
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,8119,825
GuidoniaItaly 15,8589,855
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0297,475
GifuJapan 12,7527,924
GaoMali 13,1288,158
GuamMariana Islands 10,2496,369
GuadalajaraMexico 12,2547,615
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3367,666
GuaymasMexico 12,8637,993
GaluutMongolia 14,5499,041
GemertNetherlands 16,99010,558
GisborneNew Zealand 4,3902,728
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,3912,728
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,7072,925
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,0322,506
GreymouthNew Zealand 3,9422,449
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,2652,650
GayaNiger 12,6197,842
GardermoenNorway 17,86511,102
GeiloNorway 17,94011,148
GdanskPoland 17,12310,641
GalatiRomania 15,9989,941
Gor’KijRussia 16,80910,445
GorznyjRussia 15,3989,568
GridinoRussia 17,98811,178
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4037,086
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2393,255
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,9539,913
GijonSpain 16,18610,058
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3047,646
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4347,727
GoteborgSweden 17,58310,927
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,59210,932
GothenburgSweden 17,58210,926
GunnarnSweden 18,25811,346
GenevaSwitzerland 16,40110,192
GabesTunisia 14,9959,318
GafsaTunisia 15,0689,363
GiresunTurkey 15,3049,510
GoztepeTurkey 15,4829,621
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7029,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5909,066
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,54610,904
GajvoronUkraine 16,27410,113
GeniceskUkraine 15,9419,906
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9438,664
Galena, AlaskaUsa 16,0419,968
Galva, IlUsa 14,7719,179
Galveston, TxUsa 13,3858,318
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5679,052
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5679,052
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,1369,406
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7469,163
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,3339,528
Golconda, NvUsa 14,1388,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4288,966
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3078,890
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5219,023
Grafton, NdUsa 15,3349,529
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5268,405
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5549,044
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1248,777
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0609,358
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,1198,774
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9549,292
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,1719,427
Greenfield, InUsa 14,7419,160
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9438,664
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,4618,986
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4198,960
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Greenville, OhUsa 14,7649,174
Greenville, PaUsa 14,9869,312
Greenville, TxUsa 13,7688,556
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2808,874
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,2068,828
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5999,072
Groton, CtUsa 15,1659,424
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,8999,880
GuanareVenezuela 11,7387,294
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5217,160
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0517,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -