Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,0289,960
LuandaAngola 10,2346,360
LuenaAngola 9,8336,111
La PlataArgentina 7,1244,427
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4085,225
La RiojaArgentina 7,5894,716
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1294,430
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2193,243
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2085,101
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,1322,568
LavertonAustralia 4,5652,837
LearmonthAustralia 6,7574,199
LongreachAustralia 6,1643,830
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1653,831
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,1623,208
Low HeadAustralia 4,1922,605
LinzAustria 16,52310,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,99811,184
LerwickUk 17,99711,184
La PazBolivia 8,9735,576
LavrasBrazil 8,8095,474
LencoisBrazil 9,8076,094
LinharesBrazil 9,0655,633
LondrinaBrazil 8,4935,278
LomBulgaria 15,9039,882
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,8969,878
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,6169,704
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 17,08910,619
Langara, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,9929,937
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,1589,420
London, OnCanada 15,1779,431
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 17,94811,153
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 16,16810,047
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0309,340
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,4628,987
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4514,630
LanzhouChina 13,3308,283
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8978,015
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2266,976
LimonCosta Rica 11,5597,183
LarnacaCyprus 14,7449,162
LimassolCyprus 14,7359,156
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7426,054
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2966,398
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,45510,847
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7787,940
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7687,934
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8998,016
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,5566,559
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1166,286
LuxorEgypt 13,7578,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8357,354
Laucala BayFiji 6,6694,144
LappeenrantaFinland 17,64710,966
Le MansFrance 16,63910,340
LilleFrance 16,90610,506
LyonFrance 16,35510,163
LambarnGabon 11,1656,938
LastourvilleGabon 11,1276,915
LibrevilleGabon 11,3027,023
LeipzigGermany 16,89310,497
LindenbergGermany 16,95710,537
LamiaGreece 15,3809,557
LarissaGreece 15,4609,607
LemnosGreece 15,4449,597
LimnosGreece 15,4459,597
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6897,885
LabeGuinea 12,6177,840
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3187,033
La CeibaHonduras 12,1007,519
La MesaHonduras 12,0457,485
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6888,506
LudhianaIndia 13,3728,309
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,1459,411
LatinaItaly 15,8079,822
LatronicoItaly 15,6069,697
LecceItaly 15,5929,689
LodwarKenya 11,2336,980
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6007,208
LiepajaLatvia 17,30610,754
LaukuvaLithuania 17,19210,683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,77110,422
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6959,753
LabuanMalaysia 9,7506,059
LuqaMalta 15,1609,421
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5157,777
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4727,750
LashioMyanmar 12,0247,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 3,8412,387
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,6992,299
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,0182,497
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 3,7662,340
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,1572,583
LincolnNew Zealand 3,8122,369
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,0912,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,0912,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,0912,542
LagosNigeria 12,0327,477
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 18,00711,190
LillehammerNorway 17,96811,166
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4838,378
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5165,292
LimaPeru 9,2895,772
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4696,506
LisbonPortugal 15,6599,731
LeninbadRussia 14,5219,023
LevsiRussia 16,65010,346
LungiSierra Leone 12,3177,654
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,28010,116
LanzaroteSpain 14,5789,059
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 16,0489,972
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,36410,168
LuganoSwitzerland 16,34410,156
LatakiaSyria 14,7749,181
LampangThailand 11,4807,134
LoeiThailand 11,3437,049
Lop BuriThailand 11,0776,883
LomeTogo 11,9997,456
LeemingUk 17,35510,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,99811,184
London, EnglandUk 17,03410,585
London-GatwickUk 17,00310,566
LynehamUk 17,04910,594
L’VovUkraine 16,54010,278
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,21210,074
LozovajaUkraine 16,20310,069
LubnyUkraine 16,38810,184
LuckUkraine 16,60810,320
LuganskUkraine 16,10610,008
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,0309,340
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7319,154
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5488,419
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5118,396
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7348,535
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,4729,615
Laketown, UtUsa 14,3778,934
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3408,911
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4968,387
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9359,281
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5159,020
Langdon, NdUsa 15,4179,580
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4238,963
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0858,131
Larned, KsUsa 14,2238,838
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1308,781
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6498,481
Laurel, MdUsa 14,8409,221
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4238,963
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,4019,571
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,8279,214
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,3638,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,4478,977
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2999,507
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4648,988
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,4048,951
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1818,812
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6339,093
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7159,144
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5309,651
Lexington, MoUsa 14,4478,977
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6549,106
Libby, MtUsa 14,9599,296
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5809,060
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,8179,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,0999,383
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0308,718
Llano, TxUsa 13,4708,371
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4518,980
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3398,289
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3628,303
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3468,293
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7018,514
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4949,007
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5529,043
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9198,650
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5749,056
Lowville, NyUsa 15,3869,561
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6908,507
Luling, TxUsa 13,3608,302
Lusk, WyUsa 14,6069,076
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6119,079
LivingstoneZambia 9,0895,648
LundaziZambia 9,5845,955
LusakaZambia 9,3145,788
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3255,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -