Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9258,653
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6768,498
KhostAfghanistan 13,7798,562
KunduzAfghanistan 14,1608,799
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,1422,574
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6843,532
KlagenfurtAustria 16,34810,159
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,1119,390
KandiBenin 12,5397,792
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1049,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,8249,833
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,8239,832
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0469,350
Kenora, OnCanada 15,5849,684
Kingston, OnCanada 15,4079,574
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 16,75810,414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 16,98610,555
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,05010,595
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,6209,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2858,877
KashiChina 14,2958,883
KunmingChina 12,1487,549
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7056,652
KhargaEgypt 13,7748,559
KosseirEgypt 13,7808,563
KajaaniFinland 17,98511,176
KuopioFinland 17,84611,090
KuusamoFinland 18,11911,259
KarlsruheGermany 16,68010,365
KasselGermany 16,92010,514
KonstanzGermany 16,52610,269
KumasiGhana 12,0767,504
KalamataGreece 15,1869,437
KerkiraGreece 15,4989,630
Kythira IslandGreece 15,0849,374
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 18,32811,389
Kap TobinGreenland 19,14911,900
KankanGuinea 12,5107,774
KindiaGuinea 12,4767,753
KissidougouGuinea 12,4037,708
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2356,982
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6347,230
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6337,229
KeszthelyHungary 16,31710,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 18,44311,460
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1867,573
KotaIndia 12,7567,927
KozhikodeIndia 11,2516,991
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9074,913
KermanIran 13,7478,542
KermanshahIran 14,4098,954
Khoram AbadIran 14,2858,877
KilkennyIreland 17,19710,686
KingstonJamaica 12,5647,807
KagoshimaJapan 12,4007,705
KanazawaJapan 12,8858,007
KaruizawaJapan 12,8397,978
KatsuuraJapan 12,6897,885
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7437,919
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7528,545
KobeJapan 12,6917,887
KochiJapan 12,5857,821
KofuJapan 12,7637,931
KumagayaJapan 12,8097,960
KumamotoJapan 12,5367,790
KumejimaJapan 11,8757,379
KureJapan 12,6707,874
KushiroJapan 13,5228,403
KutchanJapan 13,5428,415
KyotoJapan 12,7217,905
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,1409,408
KitaleKenya 11,0136,844
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8368,598
KufraLibya 13,7568,548
KaunasLithuania 17,08610,617
KlaipedaLithuania 17,22510,704
KybartaiLithuania 17,07810,613
KarongaMalawi 9,8286,108
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1006,276
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8056,093
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7836,079
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9936,209
KuantanMalaysia 9,8206,103
KuchingMalaysia 9,4255,857
KayesMali 12,9638,055
KeniebaMali 12,7867,946
KidalMali 13,3608,302
KitaMali 12,8087,959
KoutiaMali 12,7227,906
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6285,983
KisinevMoldova 16,14710,034
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,3278,903
KhatgalMongolia 14,9499,290
KhovdMongolia 14,8639,236
KhujirtMongolia 14,5209,023
KhutagMongolia 14,7889,190
KenitraMorocco 15,1629,422
KalewaMyanmar 12,1277,536
KathaMyanmar 12,1887,574
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5936,583
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7327,290
KengtungMyanmar 11,8077,337
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4017,706
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2265,111
KathmanduNepal 12,8137,962
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,3723,960
KaikouraNew Zealand 3,9532,456
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,4112,741
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,1092,553
KarioiNew Zealand 4,2882,665
KawerauNew Zealand 4,4452,762
KopuaNew Zealand 4,2252,625
KanoNigeria 12,5957,827
KangnungNorth Korea 13,1038,142
KarasjokNorway 18,53111,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 18,14311,274
KristiansandNorway 17,68710,991
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 18,22411,325
KhasabOman 13,3268,281
KarachiPakistan 12,9268,032
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9338,037
KhanpurPakistan 13,2558,237
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2628,241
KororPalau 9,6776,014
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,54410,281
KlodzkoPoland 16,72810,395
KoszalinPoland 17,14310,653
KrakowPoland 16,63910,340
KalakanRussia 15,1699,426
KaliningradRussia 17,12710,643
KamenskoeRussia 15,6069,698
KandalaksaRussia 18,16311,287
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 18,04811,215
KazanRussia 16,63610,338
KemRussia 17,89811,122
KerchRussia 15,8279,835
KhabarovskRussia 14,2168,834
KirenskRussia 15,5919,689
KirovRussia 16,92510,517
KljuciRussia 14,9249,274
KolpasevRussia 16,13110,024
KorfRussia 15,3679,549
KostromaRussia 17,03410,585
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 17,20010,688
KotlasRussia 17,25510,722
KrasnodarRussia 15,7309,775
KrasnojarskRussia 15,9959,939
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,53010,272
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,6839,746
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 18,60211,559
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,35310,162
KurganRussia 16,23010,085
KurskRussia 16,51110,260
KyraRussia 14,6449,100
KigaliRwanda 10,7686,692
KoldaSenegal 12,7907,948
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4247,720
KosiceSlovakia 16,46610,232
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8934,905
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,4208,339
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7336,669
KadugliSudan 12,2017,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9938,074
KassalaSudan 12,5737,813
KhartoumSudan 12,6577,865
KostiSudan 12,3887,698
KalmarSweden 17,40310,814
KaresuandoSweden 18,50111,497
KarlstadSweden 17,75011,030
KristianstadSweden 17,37110,795
KamishliSyria 14,8289,214
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0156,845
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7016,650
Khon KaenThailand 11,2136,968
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,8956,770
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,0656,876
KairouanTunisia 15,1929,441
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,9759,306
KarsTurkey 15,1669,424
KastamonuTurkey 15,4459,598
KayseriTurkey 15,1279,400
KonyaTurkey 15,1009,384
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9919,316
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1658,802
KinlossUk 17,73911,023
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,32010,142
KievUkraine 16,48010,241
KirillovkaUkraine 16,0359,965
KirovogradUkraine 16,24610,095
KlepininoUkraine 15,8989,879
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,20310,069
Kovel’Ukraine 16,67810,364
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,17410,051
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,9959,318
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9789,307
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4608,985
Keene, NhUsa 15,3809,557
Kenton, OhUsa 14,8949,255
Kenton, OkUsa 14,0238,714
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1738,186
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4288,966
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,3869,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0328,719
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3878,940
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,1698,805
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3398,910
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3329,527
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 16,22410,082
KabompoZambia 9,5765,951
KabweZambia 9,4215,854
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4265,857
KafirondaZambia 9,6305,984
KaomaZambia 9,4365,863
KasamaZambia 9,8456,118
KasempaZambia 9,5605,941
KawambwaZambia 9,9236,166
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1415,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -