Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,9878,692
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8848,627
JuninArgentina 7,1234,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5355,304
JacobinaBrazil 9,9706,196
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7066,653
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4766,510
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1855,708
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7685,449
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5499,662
JiuquanChina 13,8358,597
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5357,168
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8237,968
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7127,899
JoensuuFinland 17,78111,050
JokioinenFinland 17,71711,010
JyvskylFinland 17,83711,084
JakobshavnGreenland 18,53211,516
JulianehbGreenland 17,78411,051
JagdalpurIndia 11,9567,429
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6575,379
JerusalemIsrael 14,3868,940
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7397,295
JosNigeria 12,3507,675
Jan Mayen bNorway 19,23411,952
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 19,23811,955
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2698,246
JhelumPakistan 13,6468,480
JiwaniPakistan 13,0758,125
JuliacaPeru 9,0505,624
JakutskRussia 15,7529,789
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7199,768
JenisejskRussia 15,9549,914
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6258,467
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9748,683
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5775,951
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2018,203
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6097,835
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1365,056
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,4329,590
JubaSudan 11,4957,143
JokkmokkSweden 18,37811,420
JönköpingSweden 17,55910,911
Jonkoping ASweden 17,55710,910
JendoubaTunisia 15,2969,505
JerbaTunisia 14,9869,313
JerseyUk 16,79710,438
JaltaUkraine 15,7749,802
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8218,588
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2058,827
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8168,585
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6479,102
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,9389,283
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6589,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -