Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1718,806
FarahAfghanistan 13,8558,609
FormosaArgentina 8,0815,021
ForrestAustralia 5,5633,457
FrancistownBotswana 8,6905,400
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8566,746
FloraniaBrazil 10,5686,567
FlorestaBrazil 10,2766,385
FlorianoBrazil 10,4316,482
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0645,011
FormosaBrazil 9,4105,847
FortalezaBrazil 10,8116,718
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2075,100
FrancaBrazil 8,8555,502
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,9339,901
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 16,14510,033
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,9239,895
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9229,894
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,2539,478
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,25310,100
Fort Smith, NtCanada 16,25710,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,6859,747
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 16,0039,945
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8109,825
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8059,822
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 17,61510,946
FayaChad 13,1318,160
FamagustaCyprus 14,7659,175
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,38410,803
FarafraEgypt 13,9928,695
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0306,854
FichtelbergGermany 16,78010,427
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,80010,439
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,6049,696
FrederikshbGreenland 17,85111,093
FaranahGuinea 12,4737,751
FalconaraItaly 16,0289,960
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,0779,990
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7639,795
FonniItaly 15,6929,751
FrontoneItaly 16,0269,958
FrosinoneItaly 15,8139,826
FukauraJapan 13,3018,265
FukueJapan 12,5487,797
FukuiJapan 12,8307,973
FukuokaJapan 12,6257,845
FukushimaJapan 12,9778,064
FukuyamaJapan 12,6867,883
FushikiJapan 12,9038,018
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,6909,129
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3265,174
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9384,933
FunchalMadeira 14,9849,311
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5167,778
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,1159,392
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 18,05011,217
FaroPortugal 15,4689,612
FerganaRussia 14,4929,005
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3177,654
FalunSweden 17,83811,085
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,07410,610
FeodosijaUkraine 15,8089,823
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 16,15310,038
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4949,007
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7079,139
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,9809,309
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2239,460
Farmington, MeUsa 15,6379,717
Farmington, MnUsa 15,1109,389
Farmington, MoUsa 14,4338,969
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,9719,303
Fayette, IaUsa 14,9219,272
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1258,778
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3648,926
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7578,549
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,8418,601
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,0228,713
Findlay, OhUsa 14,9079,263
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,6318,471
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,1109,389
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,0869,375
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3598,923
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,8749,243
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,3538,919
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4078,331
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,3168,896
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0458,728
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,8669,238
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,7218,526
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3179,518
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5509,041
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5268,405
Franklin, PaUsa 14,9869,312
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,7329,155
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6248,466
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,0999,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -