Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,5979,692
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,3384,560
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,5874,715
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,1394,436
ViennaAustria 16,49410,249
VitebskBelarus 17,00110,565
VassourasBrazil 8,6955,403
VicosaBrazil 8,8865,522
VitoriaBrazil 8,9615,568
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5495,934
VarnaBulgaria 15,7549,789
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,7889,811
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8889,252
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5759,679
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,5869,685
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,8259,212
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,7889,190
ValdiviaChile 6,3383,938
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,3753,962
VallenarChile 7,5724,705
ValparaisoChile 7,1174,423
VanguardiaColombia 11,1296,916
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2916,395
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,55110,906
VestervigDenmark 17,53110,894
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7837,944
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8437,981
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8737,999
VilsandiEstonia 17,49410,871
VaasaFinland 17,98111,174
VestmannaeyjarIceland 18,39111,428
VeravalIndia 12,4247,721
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,7787,319
ValentiaIreland 17,13110,645
VeniceItaly 16,24910,097
VeronaItaly 16,25410,100
VicenzaItaly 16,26410,107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,8749,864
ViterboItaly 15,9159,890
VolterraItaly 16,0369,965
VientianeLaos 11,3807,072
VarenaLithuania 17,00510,567
VilniusLithuania 17,03510,586
VeracruzMexico 12,2567,616
VlissingenNetherlands 16,99810,563
VaernesNorway 18,21411,318
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 18,07211,230
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 18,48411,486
VillarricaParaguay 8,1585,069
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,0429,968
VanavaraRussia 15,9639,919
VasileviciRussia 16,69110,372
Velikie LukiRussia 17,10910,632
VerhojanskRussia 16,32010,141
ViljujskRussia 16,0379,966
VitimRussia 15,6999,755
Vize IslandRussia 18,23011,328
VladivostokRussia 13,6578,486
VolgogradRussia 16,0059,946
VologdaRussia 17,21610,698
VoronezRussia 16,43310,211
Vrangelja IslandRussia 16,57710,301
VytegraRussia 17,46610,853
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9906,208
ValenciaSpain 15,7089,761
ValladolidSpain 15,9719,925
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 16,0509,973
VisbySweden 17,47910,862
VanTurkey 14,9369,281
ValleyUk 17,25710,724
VinnitsaUkraine 16,39310,186
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7478,543
Valdez, AkUsa 15,7779,804
Valentine, NeUsa 14,7079,139
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,5179,021
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,7829,186
Vevay, InUsa 14,6289,090
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8058,579
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2878,257
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,0519,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -