Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 14,6959,132
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,9879,313
EsquelArgentina 6,0363,751
EzeizaArgentina 7,1304,431
East SaleAustralia 4,5122,804
Esperance (po)Australia 5,3443,321
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3443,321
EssendonAustralia 4,5772,844
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6515,376
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6884,777
EspinosaBrazil 9,5265,920
Earlton, OnCanada 15,6819,744
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,5249,647
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,5639,671
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,5529,664
Edson, AbCanada 15,4919,626
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,0189,332
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 16,60810,321
Estevan, SkCanada 15,3269,523
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1769,430
Eureka, NtCanada 18,54911,527
ErlianChina 14,0028,701
El CaranoColombia 11,2356,982
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,27810,737
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7617,930
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8157,964
El ArishEgypt 14,3268,902
El TorEgypt 14,0178,711
ErfurtGermany 16,86610,481
EssenGermany 16,96010,539
EsfahanIran 14,1118,768
EilatIsrael 14,1398,786
EsashiJapan 13,4348,348
EldoretKenya 10,9546,807
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7229,148
EssaouiraMorocco 14,8609,234
EeldeNetherlands 17,15310,659
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,3182,683
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3,8392,386
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7577,306
EnuguNigeria 11,9867,448
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9954,968
EvoraPortugal 15,6409,719
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,1758,809
EkimcanRussia 14,7419,160
Elat’MaRussia 16,72310,392
ElistaRussia 15,7579,792
ErbogacenRussia 15,9649,920
EssejRussia 16,80710,444
Ed DueimSudan 12,4867,759
El FasherSudan 12,5597,804
El GeneinaSudan 12,5887,822
El ObeidSudan 12,4307,724
El ShowakSudan 12,4677,747
En NahudSudan 12,4097,711
EdirneTurkey 15,6129,701
ErzincanTurkey 15,1499,414
ErzurumTurkey 15,1429,409
EskisehirTurkey 15,3359,529
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,5939,068
EntebbeUganda 10,9526,805
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,55610,909
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,47810,861
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,2559,480
Eastman, GaUsa 13,9508,669
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6939,752
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,9379,282
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,2708,867
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3858,317
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7639,174
Elko, NvUsa 14,1468,790
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3538,919
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1809,433
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,0018,701
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,5669,673
Erie, PaUsa 15,0989,382
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,4008,948
Eugene, OrUsa 14,3438,913
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1748,808
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,9668,679
Eureka, SdUsa 15,0539,354
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,2998,886
Evansville, InUsa 14,4969,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -