Antarctica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcmurdo Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcmurdo Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcmurdo Sound with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0128,707
NeuquenArgentina 6,5224,053
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0254,365
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,4283,373
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8374,249
Nowra RanAustralia 4,8343,004
NuriootpaAustralia 5,0043,110
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3228,279
NatitingouBenin 12,4597,742
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7205,419
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0247,472
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8657,373
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,03810,587
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,8709,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,36410,169
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,48510,244
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 16,51710,264
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,5819,682
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5719,676
N’DjamenaChad 12,5367,790
NanchangChina 12,2937,639
NanjingChina 12,6187,841
NanningChina 11,7807,320
NicosiaCyprus 14,7819,185
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,27410,734
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8677,995
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7367,914
NegeleEthiopia 11,4037,086
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,7094,169
NandiFiji 6,7094,169
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,84411,089
NancyFrance 16,66910,358
NantesFrance 16,56410,293
NiceFrance 16,10410,007
NeustrelitzGermany 17,09610,624
NurembergGermany 16,70210,379
NurnbergGermany 16,70310,380
NaxosGreece 15,1359,405
NanortalikGreenland 17,73711,022
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,84211,087
NordGreenland 19,59312,175
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 18,02811,203
NzerekoreGuinea 12,2157,590
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2437,608
New DelhiIndia 13,0968,138
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,7169,766
NaganoJapan 12,8778,002
NagasakiJapan 12,5387,791
NagoJapan 11,8887,387
NagoyaJapan 12,7247,907
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8487,363
NaraJapan 12,6857,882
NazeJapan 12,0647,497
NemuroJapan 13,5528,421
NiigataJapan 13,0078,083
NikkoJapan 12,8737,999
NobeokaJapan 12,4997,767
NairobiKenya 10,7286,667
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3205,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,5059,014
NidaLithuania 17,18110,676
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1905,711
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3945,216
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6405,991
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4965,901
NaraMali 13,0378,101
NioroMali 13,0498,109
NemaMauritania 13,1988,201
NouakchottMauritania 13,3708,308
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,1803,840
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,2932,668
NelsonNew Zealand 4,0752,532
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,3342,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,1172,559
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6867,262
N’GuigmiNiger 12,7927,949
NiameyNiger 12,8057,957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 18,60811,563
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 18,65711,593
Ny-AlesundNorway 19,44212,081
NawabshahPakistan 13,0508,110
NokkundiPakistan 13,4598,363
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6235,359
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6626,625
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 17,72611,015
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7159,144
NikolaevRussia 16,09210,000
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6759,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7959,194
NizneangarskRussia 15,3559,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,4459,598
Njaksimvol’Russia 17,04310,591
NovgorodRussia 17,32210,764
NovosibirskRussia 15,7909,812
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6696,630
No. 6Sudan 13,2228,216
NyalaSudan 12,3947,701
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,2777,008
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1836,949
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4096,468
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5077,150
NarathiwatThailand 10,1386,300
NigdeTurkey 15,0599,358
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8029,198
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,10110,005
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,9339,279
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,9339,279
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3248,901
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7088,518
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2328,844
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2949,504
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0569,356
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,9869,312
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,9209,271
New London, WiUsa 15,1459,411
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5738,434
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5658,429
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,9809,309
New YorkUsa 15,1219,396
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0889,376
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0989,382
Newark, NjUsa 15,0859,374
Newberry, MiUsa 15,3809,557
Newberry, ScUsa 14,1898,817
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1628,801
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0128,707
Newport, TnUsa 14,3818,936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,9419,906
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6329,092
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6859,126
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,2468,853
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6519,104
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5199,022
Norton, KsUsa 14,4148,957
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,9529,291
NdolaZambia 9,5775,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -